Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel

37 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel
$$$$

Overview

3-star Hanoi hotel in the Old Quarter, steps from Train Street and local dining

Family-Friendly Accommodations

Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. Each room includes a work desk and complimentary WiFi. The hotel also provides family-sized rooms that accommodate larger groups, with balconies available for city views.

Wellness & Spa Services

The on-site spa and wellness centre provides full body massage, foot massage, head massage, and body scrub treatments. Guests can also book beauty services such as facial treatments, manicures, pedicures, and hair styling. The spa offers couples massage and spa/wellness packages for a complete relaxation experience.

Prime Location in Hanoi

Memory Legends Hotel sits in Hanoi's Old Quarter, less than 0.5 miles from Ha Noi Railway Station and Hoan Kiem Lake. Train Street is a 1-minute walk away, and the hotel is within 1 mile of the Temple of Literature and Imperial Citadel of Thang Long. The area is a pedestrian-friendly street lined with local restaurants and coffee shops.

Concierge & Guest Services

The 24-hour front desk offers private check-in/check-out, luggage storage, and safety deposit boxes. A dedicated concierge service assists with local tours, public transport tickets, and bicycle rental. The hotel also provides airport shuttle services and car hire for easy transportation.

On-Site Dining & Leisure

The hotel offers on-site dining for guest convenience, with a variety of options nearby as well. A terrace area is available for relaxation after meals. The property also includes a vending machine for snacks and beverages throughout the day.

  • Location: 1 min walk to Train Street, near Hoan Kiem Lake & Old Quarter
  • Rooms: Family rooms with balconies, air conditioning, minibar, flat-screen TV
  • Wellness: Full spa center with massages, facials, manicures, body treatments
  • Services: 24-hour concierge, airport shuttle, tour desk, luggage storage
  • Dining: On-site dining plus abundant local restaurants steps away
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
from 10:00-12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible at a location nearby at VND 25000 per hour.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:18
Former name
lele and frog
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services
TV

Flat-screen TV

Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

Room features

  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Patio

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 29 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 16.1 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Noi Bai International, HAN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
No 3 Tong Duy Tan Street, Hang Bong Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Ha Noi, Hanoi, Vietnam
Map view
No 3 Tong Duy Tan Street, Hang Bong Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Ha Noi, Hanoi, Vietnam
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Quoc Tu Giam Street Dong Da District
Temple Of Literature
100 yd
Museums
Vietnam Military History Museum
100 yd
Castle
Thang Long Imperial Citadel
100 yd
Monuments and Landmarks
Hanoi Flag Tower
100 yd
Museums
Vietnam Fine Arts Museum
100 yd
Parks
Lenin Park
100 yd
Restaurant
Bun Bo Nam Bo
100 yd
Restaurant
Cumulus Vietnamese Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Banh Mi 25
200 yd
Restaurant
Hong Hoai's Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Net Hue restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Super Bread
100 yd
Restaurant
Trippy Land Cocktail & Wine Bar
100 yd
Restaurant
Banh Cuon Ky Dong
100 yd
Restaurant
Juice Bazar
100 yd
Restaurant
Le La Coffee
100 yd
Restaurant
Cafe Ga Dong Duong
100 yd
Restaurant
BAKED by Julie
100 yd

Reviews of Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel

6.5 /10
Nice
110 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel

How far is Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel from the city center?
Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel is located in the Hoan Kiem district.
Which airport is the closest to the 3-star Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel?
The closest airport to the 3-star Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel is Noi Bai International airport (19 miles) and it is reachable with a 26-minute drive.
Is airport shuttle provided by Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel hotel?
Airport shuttle is one of the services offered by Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel hotel. Please inform the hotel staff about your estimated arrival time.
Is there parking at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features public parking available nearby.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to the Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel hotel?
Restaurants near the Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel hotel include Monsoon Bar & Kitchen (about 5 minutes' walk from the property) as well as The Rustics Coffee (900 feet away).
What time is check-in and check-out at the 3-star Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel hotel?
Guests of the 3-star Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel hotel can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 10 AM.
How much does it cost to stay at Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel?
The price for a room in Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel starts at $29.
What payment methods are available in the Hanoi hotel?
At the Hanoi hotel, you can pay using сash, Mastercard, and Visa.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel?
Each room at Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, some units feature private bathrooms along with a bidet and a walk-in shower.
Which facilities are available in Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel?
Hanoi Memory Legends Hotel is equipped with a snack and drink vending machine, and a tour desk as well as 24-hour security service and a safety deposit box for safety purposes.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room